Our fee structure conforms with the regulations of the Knowledge and Human Development Authority (KHDA) of the UAE. 

Payments can be made using any of the following methods: -

1. Bank Transfer-details are as follows:

Account Name:Dubai International Academy Al Barsha
Account No:01239753301
IBAN No:AE900440000001239753301
Swift Code:SCBLAEADXXX
Bank:Standard Chartered Bank
Branch:Dubai Branch
Email Id:[email protected]

2. By Cheque: Cheque to be made payable to Dubai International Academy Al Barsha.

(Please mention your Child’s ID #, Name and Grade on the back of the cheque). Cheques can be handed in person at the Accounts Office in DIA-AB.

Please note that we will also accept post-dated cheques for Term 2 and Term 3 fee payments.

3. By credit card at Dubai International Academy Al Barsha.

4. Online payment - Please click (https://payment.innoventureseducation.com/diaab/online/) to go to the payment portal.  To login, please use your child’s student ID and date of birth.

5. In cash (please remember to collect duly signed and stamped receipt for your payment)

Very Important: In case of Bank Transfer, please mention Child’s ID, Name, School Name in the bank transfer and send us a copy of remittance/transfer advise/swift message to [email protected] to enable us to timely update our records.

SCHEDULE A – Fee schedule for academic year 2024-2025 for Existing Students
Grade LevelKHDA approved Annual Tuition FeeDiscounted Annual Tuition fee for 2024-2025 Re-registration FeeTerm 1Term 2Term 3
   Payable by 8 April 2024Payable 1 Sep 2024 (AED)Payable 1 Jan 2025 (AED)Payable 1 Apr 2025 (AED)
Pre KG 51,89245,315018,12513,59513,595
KG1 58,52350,7892,54017,77515,23715,237
KG2 59,07153,3052,66518,65615,99215,992
Grade 166,89459,4862,97520,81917,84617,846
Grade 266,89459,4862,97520,81917,84617,846
Grade 366,89459,9122,99520,96917,97417,974
Grade 466,89459,9122,99520,96917,97417,974
Grade 566,89459,9122,99520,96917,97417,974
Grade 6 77,40267,5933,38023,65720,27820,278
Grade 7 77,40267,5933,38023,65720,27820,278
Grade 877,40267,5933,38023,65720,27820,278
Grade 985,77674,8043,74026,18222,44122,441
Grade 1085,77674,8043,74026,18222,44122,441
Grade 1194,09881,2714,06528,44424,38124,381
Grade 12 94,09881,2714,06528,44424,38124,381

 

SCHEDULE B – Fee schedule for academic year 2024-2025 for New Students
Grade/Year LevelKHDA approved Annual Tuition FeeDiscounted Annual Tuition fee for 2024-2025 Registration FeeTerm 1Term 2Term 3
    Payable 1 Sep 2024 (AED)Payable 1 Jan 2025 (AED)Payable 1 Apr 2025 (AED)
Pre KG 51,89245,3154,53013,59513,59513,595
KG158,52350,7895,08015,23515,23715,237
KG259,07153,3055,33015,99115,99215,992
Grade 166,89459,4865,95017,84417,84617,846
Grade 266,89459,4865,95017,84417,84617,846
Grade 366,89459,9125,99017,97417,97417,974
Grade 466,89459,9125,99017,97417,97417,974
Grade 566,89459,9125,99017,97417,97417,974
Grade 677,40267,5936,76020,27720,27820,278
Grade 777,40267,5936,76020,27720,27820,278
Grade 877,40267,5936,76020,27720,27820,278
Grade 985,77674,8047,48022,44222,44122,441
Grade 1085,77674,8047,48022,44222,44122,441
Grade 1194,09881,2718,12524,38424,38124,381
Grade 1294,09881,2718,12524,38424,38124,381
  
Item AED   Refundable
a) Entrance Test Fee525 Including 5% VAT& non-refundable. 
One-off payment, prior to taking the test, prior to admission to DIA, adjustable against Term 1 fees
No
b) Annual Enrollment fee (Advance payment for existing students)5% of annual fees Annual payment, adjusted against Term 1 feesNo
c) Registration fee (Advance payment for New Students joining in 2024-2025)10% of annual fees Annual payment, adjusted against Term 1 feesNo
d) Sibling discount% of annual fees 5% for second & third, 10% fourth child, 15% for fifth and 20% for the sixth child onwards. 
       

Additional Costs 

Stationery
Educational and field trips that may be organised from time to time may incur additional costs which will be intimated on a case by case basis. Fees payable for such trips will be payable separately to all other fees
Voluntary excursions or sports tournaments in which costs are incurred
School uniforms; Team kits and other necessary sporting attire or auxiliary items
External examinations
Meals
Transportation
Other activities for which costs accrue to the school
Insurance: It is suggested that parents maintain health, accident and liability insurance for their children
Some of the above items are available from independent suppliers and subject to their Terms and Conditions for refund.